Financial Figures

Acc. to IFRS2013
[TEUR]
2014
[TEUR]
2015
[TEUR]
2016
[TEUR]
2017
[TEUR]
2018
[TEUR]
2019
[TEUR]
Sales55,71358,93366,09172,10184,36190,48795,630
Adjusted EBIT5,0837,2768,7899,6146,1254,1256,226
EBITDA5,4908,8869,87810,7826,8375,5069,920
EBIT3,4086,6737,5908,2993,2222,7074,054
Annual net profit3,6465,5128,3826,7843,3679615,273
Earnings per share
(in EUR)
0.350.520.800.640.320.090.50
Equity53,23255,60860,79163,62363,00659,66560.198
Total assets81,41485,17489,18691,90599,38695,144104.460
Equity ratio65.4%65.3%68.2%69.2%63.4%62.7%57.6%
Liquid assets and capital investment14,23118,92023,10923,18015,7299,45010,413
Cash flow from operating activities9,8557,74012,1505,1325,1711,9969,518
No. of employees on balance sheet date Dec. 31452452498544668694711

TOP WHITEPAPER

Gartner Magic Quadrant 2020
for SAM-Tools

Download

The Forrester Wave™:
Top 15 ESM Provider

Download